Parcel 51-3N-27-4860-000A-0080

Owners

AIKEN & ASSOCIATES LLC

PO BOX 46
ALFRED, ME 04002

Parcel Summary

Situs Address 86040 CLYDE ST
Use Code 0100: SINGLE FAMILY
Tax District 4: Nassau County
Acreage 0.000
Section 51
Township 3N
Range 27
Subdivision FELMORE PK PBK3-41
Exemptions None

Values

2024 Certified Values2025 Certified Values
Land Value *$50,000$60,000
(+) Improved Value$176,077$183,231
(=) Market Value$226,077$243,231
(-) Agricultural Classification$0$0
(-) SOH or Non-Hx* Capped Savings **$0$0
(=) School Assessed Value$226,077$243,231
County Assessed Value$226,077$243,231
(-) School Exemptions$0$0
(-) Non-school Exemptions$0$0
(=) School Taxable Value ***$226,077$243,231
(=) County Taxable Value$226,077$243,231

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Instrument /
Official Record
DateQ/UV/ISale PriceGrantorGrantee
WD 2863/19742026-04-21UImproved$100VANWEY JUDYAIKEN & ASSOCIATES LLC
WD 2858/9052026-02-27QImproved$240,000VANWEY RONALD AAIKEN & ASSOCIATES LLC
WD 1171/01242003-09-12QImproved$134,000HASKEW VICKIE MAYESVANWEY RONALD A

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, 156472, RESIDENTIAL

Heated Sq FtYear BuiltValue
17311986$178,963

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior Wall31HARDIE BRD
RSRoof Structure03GABLE/HIP
RCRoof Cover03COMP SHNGL
IWInterior Wall05DRYWALL
IFInterior Flooring13LVT/LAMNT
IFInterior Flooring14CARPET
ACAir Conditioning03CENTRAL
HTHeating Type04AIR DUCTED
BDRBedrooms4.00
BTHBathrooms2.00
FRFrame02WOOD FRAME
STRStories1.1.
BUD8BUD8 Adjustment04DIST 01

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BAS1,731100%1,731
DCK12010%12
FOP2130%6
FST7255%40
UOP30620%61
BAS=[YR=1993;ORIG=-17,18] W33 S48 E26 N18 N6 N3 E7 S3 E13 E4 N12 W6 N12 W11 $ UOP=[YR=1993;ORIG=0,0] W17 S18 E11 E6 N18 $ FST=[YR=1993;ORIG=0,30] N12 W6 S12 E6 $ FOP=[YR=1993;ORIG=-24,42] E7 N3 W7 S3 $ DCK=[YR=2026;ORIG=-24,42] E7 E13 S6 W20 N6 $ .
156472

Extra Features

CodeDescriptionLengthWidthUnitsUnit PriceAYB% Good ConditionFinal Value